8216 S Shore Dr Canyon, MN 55717
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8216 S Shore Dr, Canyon, MN 55717 and is currently estimated at $510,677, approximately $257 per square foot. 8216 S Shore Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including South Ridge Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,526 | $402,900 | $39,900 | $363,000 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $379,100 | $38,100 | $341,000 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $350,800 | $30,000 | $320,800 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $307,700 | $28,600 | $279,100 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $292,300 | $28,200 | $264,100 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $292,300 | $28,200 | $264,100 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $292,300 | $28,200 | $264,100 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $258,800 | $28,900 | $229,900 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $258,800 | $28,900 | $229,900 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $223,300 | $26,100 | $197,200 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $211,000 | $24,200 | $186,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map