NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 8216 S Vernon Ave, Chicago, IL 60619. 8216 S Vernon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Rescue Missionary Christian School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,220 $17,954 $2,790 $15,164
2024 $4,220 $17,954 $2,790 $15,164
2023 $4,114 $20,000 $4,650 $15,350
2022 $4,114 $20,000 $4,650 $15,350
2021 $4,022 $20,000 $4,650 $15,350
2020 $3,297 $14,798 $3,348 $11,450
2019 $3,379 $16,816 $3,348 $13,468
2018 $3,322 $16,816 $3,348 $13,468
2017 $3,897 $18,105 $2,976 $15,129
2016 $3,626 $18,105 $2,976 $15,129
2015 $3,595 $19,620 $2,976 $16,644
2014 $2,582 $13,915 $2,604 $11,311
2013 $2,591 $16,875 $2,604 $14,271
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.