NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $388,389 - $435,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,138 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 1, 2021

Last sale price $306,500 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,349 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.

This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at

Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 3.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home has a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This includes self-registering with the HOA, completing the HOA's approval process, and paying any fees required by the HOA.

Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kimberly Rivera

Progress Residential Listed on: 03/13/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Lina Guillen Perez

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA699120000

Fathom Realty Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,800

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,138 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Smoke Free Home
  • 6,800 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Progress Residential Association
  • Tuscano Phase 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/13/26
  • $55 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 104-53-660

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-13

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: TUSCANO PHASE 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Living Area: 2138.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fowler Elementary School
  • High School: Tolleson Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fowler Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6800.0
  • Parcel #: 104-53-660

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 104.0
  • Tax Map Number: 53.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2020
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$306,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-1.13%
Current Estimated Value
$410,097

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,597
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Gutierrez Eduardo
Bought by
Gutierrez Diana C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gutierrez Diana C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Munoz Melkyseddek
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Securities Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Morris Shawn
Bought by
Munoz Melkyseddek

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Morris Shawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Morris Nicole
Bought by
Morris Shawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Phoenix Llc $306,500 Magnus Title Agency
Gutierrez Diana C -- Lsi Title Company
Gutierrez Diana C $115,000 First American Title Insuran
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $199,339 Security Title Agency
Munoz Melkyseddek $280,000 Transnation Title
Morris Shawn $230,000 Fidelity National Title
Morris Shawn -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gutierrez Diana C $112,917
Previous Owner Gutierrez Diana C $112,917
Previous Owner Munoz Melkyseddek $224,000
Previous Owner Morris Shawn $46,000
Previous Owner Morris Shawn $184,000
Previous Owner Morris Shawn $184,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Off Market $2,360 -- --
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Price Changed $2,360 +3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $2,290 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $2,310 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $2,360 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Rent $2,315 0.0% --
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Off Market $2,315 -- --
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Price Changed $2,315 -28.5% $1 / Sq Ft
12/14/2025 12/14/25 For Rent $3,240 0.0% --
01/01/2021 01/01/21 Sold $306,500 -1.1% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2020 12/03/20 For Sale $310,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,927 $13,791 -- --
2024 $1,726 $13,134 -- --
2023 $1,726 $29,660 $5,930 $23,730
2022 $1,682 $21,860 $4,370 $17,490
2021 $1,588 $20,630 $4,120 $16,510
2020 $1,350 $18,810 $3,760 $15,050
2019 $1,335 $17,320 $3,460 $13,860
2018 $1,238 $16,070 $3,210 $12,860
2017 $1,161 $14,300 $2,860 $11,440
2016 $1,146 $12,980 $2,590 $10,390
2015 $1,025 $11,950 $2,390 $9,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6998018

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 104-53-660

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.