8217 Stoner Hills Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $443,775 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8217 Stoner Hills Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $467,444, approximately $208 per square foot. 8217 Stoner Hills Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Gagne Raynald T and Gagne A
Bought by
Wright James R and Wright Tammy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,059
Outstanding Balance
$44,788
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$422,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gagne Raynald T and Gagne Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright James R | $120,000 | -- | |
| Gagne Raynald T | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records