K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kendall Appling
Integrity Plus Realty LLC
(214) 808-8813
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $408,704 - $474,000
Great family home located in the highly desirable Waterview community. Perfect floor plan with the primary bedroom and a second bedroom on the first floor. Upstairs is ideal for kids that need extra space with three bedrooms and a game room. So many updates like flooring, granite countertops, HVAC within last few years, kitchen appliances and a peaceful back yard build out with plenty of space to entertain. Plenty of windows makes the house very light and bright with high ceilings for a very warm and inviting space. Located next to a small park with lots of shade trees, close to President George Bush. Don't miss this beautiful home, make it yours today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Integrity Plus Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 972-301-2550 License #0669752 Listed on: 07/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ismail Faris | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thorson Paul D | -- | None Available | |
| Matila Tui Pisa | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ismail Faris | $361,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorson Paul D | $200,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Matila Tui Pisa | $140,700 | |
| Closed | Matila Tui Pisa | $26,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,620 | $420,900 | $90,000 | $330,900 |
| 2024 | $7,620 | $420,900 | $90,000 | $330,900 |
| 2023 | $7,620 | $420,900 | $90,000 | $330,900 |
| 2022 | $9,582 | $395,440 | $90,000 | $305,440 |
| 2021 | $7,623 | $291,200 | $55,000 | $236,200 |
| 2020 | $7,691 | $291,200 | $55,000 | $236,200 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $250,000 | $55,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $250,000 | $55,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $7,255 | $250,000 | $55,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $7,088 | $244,240 | $55,000 | $189,240 |
| 2015 | $4,970 | $202,120 | $55,000 | $147,120 |
| 2014 | $4,970 | $202,120 | $55,000 | $147,120 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kendall Appling
Integrity Plus Realty LLC
(214) 808-8813
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Akram Khalil
All City Real Estate
(774) 777-8887
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21005064
APN: 44023560HH0360000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.