8721 Dalrock Rd Rowlett, TX 75089
Waterview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8721 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $427,967, approximately $283 per square foot. 8721 Dalrock Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Wendling David R and Wendling Teresa
Bought by
Litts Shane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Wendling David R
Bought by
Wendling Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Wendling David R
Bought by
Wendling Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Wendling Teresa L
Bought by
Wendling David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litts Shane | -- | Monarch Title Of Texas | |
| Wendling Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Wendling Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Wendling David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,865 | $488,570 | $397,800 | $90,770 |
| 2024 | $10,865 | $488,570 | $397,800 | $90,770 |
| 2023 | $10,865 | $384,680 | $318,240 | $66,440 |
| 2022 | $9,560 | $394,540 | $318,240 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $5,954 | $227,460 | $151,160 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $6,008 | $227,460 | $151,160 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $195,640 | $119,340 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $5,662 | $195,640 | $119,340 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $3,815 | $131,470 | $66,300 | $65,170 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $131,470 | $66,300 | $65,170 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $126,840 | $66,300 | $60,540 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $126,840 | $66,300 | $60,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map