9013 Hogan Dr Rowlett, TX 75089
Waterview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9013 Hogan Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $455,338, approximately $162 per square foot. 9013 Hogan Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett, Wesleyan Christian Academy, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Odom Lane P and Odom Amber P
Bought by
Fitzgerald David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,375
Outstanding Balance
$150,453
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Odom Lane P and Odom Amber R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,300
Interest Rate
6.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald David | -- | None Available | |
| Odom Lane P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald David | $211,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Odom Lane P | $158,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,578 | $464,420 | $90,000 | $374,420 |
| 2024 | $7,578 | $464,420 | $90,000 | $374,420 |
| 2023 | $7,578 | $464,420 | $90,000 | $374,420 |
| 2022 | $9,263 | $382,270 | $90,000 | $292,270 |
| 2021 | $7,365 | $281,360 | $60,000 | $221,360 |
| 2020 | $7,431 | $281,360 | $60,000 | $221,360 |
| 2019 | $8,085 | $281,360 | $60,000 | $221,360 |
| 2018 | $8,090 | $279,560 | $55,000 | $224,560 |
| 2017 | $8,112 | $279,560 | $55,000 | $224,560 |
| 2016 | $6,808 | $234,600 | $55,000 | $179,600 |
| 2015 | $5,273 | $234,600 | $55,000 | $179,600 |
| 2014 | $5,273 | $213,880 | $55,000 | $158,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map