9202 Pheasant Run Dr Rowlett, TX 75089
Waterview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9202 Pheasant Run Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $401,521, approximately $164 per square foot. 9202 Pheasant Run Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Gonzalez Marcelo and Rodriguez Martha J
Bought by
Hicks Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,556
Outstanding Balance
$113,771
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Mathews Terry R
Bought by
Gonzalez Marcelo and Rodriguez Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,948
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Moore Michael J
Bought by
Mathews Terry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Moore Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,750
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Worth George E and Worth Christine L
Bought by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Doran Douglas F and Nunn Deborah S
Bought by
Feige Susie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,250
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Ramona | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Marcelo | -- | Rtt | |
| Mathews Terry R | -- | -- | |
| Moore Michael J | $75,550 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $101,832 | -- | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $91,232 | -- | |
| Feige Susie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Ramona | $159,556 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Marcelo | $159,948 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Michael J | $109,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Feige Susie | $88,250 | |
| Closed | Feige Susie | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Mathews Terry R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,248 | $463,840 | $66,000 | $397,840 |
| 2024 | $7,248 | $463,840 | $66,000 | $397,840 |
| 2023 | $7,248 | $387,400 | $49,500 | $337,900 |
| 2022 | $9,387 | $387,400 | $49,500 | $337,900 |
| 2021 | $7,707 | $294,420 | $49,500 | $244,920 |
| 2020 | $7,776 | $294,420 | $49,500 | $244,920 |
| 2019 | $7,775 | $270,560 | $49,500 | $221,060 |
| 2018 | $7,830 | $270,560 | $49,500 | $221,060 |
| 2017 | $6,886 | $237,310 | $38,500 | $198,810 |
| 2016 | $6,098 | $210,150 | $27,500 | $182,650 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $157,360 | $22,000 | $135,360 |
| 2014 | $4,256 | $157,360 | $22,000 | $135,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map