8219 Thorn Bend Dr Indianapolis, IN 46278
Traders Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $480,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8219 Thorn Bend Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46278 and is currently estimated at $457,855, approximately $158 per square foot. 8219 Thorn Bend Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School and Traders Point Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Meeks Chambliss Trevor G and Meeks Martita R
Bought by
King Jim D and King Ramona Jaems
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,982
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Jim D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Jim D | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $442,600 | $67,600 | $375,000 |
| 2024 | $4,155 | $404,900 | $67,600 | $337,300 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $404,900 | $67,600 | $337,300 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $404,900 | $67,600 | $337,300 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $312,000 | $42,100 | $269,900 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $296,900 | $42,100 | $254,800 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $295,500 | $42,100 | $253,400 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $280,800 | $42,100 | $238,700 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $260,900 | $42,100 | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $256,700 | $42,100 | $214,600 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $268,500 | $42,100 | $226,400 |
| 2013 | $2,552 | $252,800 | $42,100 | $210,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map