$245,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$137 Per Sq Ft

5 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Fence
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

This exceptional turn of the century home, formally registered with the St. Cloud Heritage Preservation Commission, blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. The main level features maple hardwood flooring, fresh paint throughout, and updated modern light fixtures. Custom built in desk and bookshelf details add charm and functionality to the living and family areas. The oversized kitchen offers ample pantry space, a casual eat in dining area, and numerous tall windows providing abundant natural light. A large pass through formal dining room is ideal for entertaining and gatherings. The main level also includes a bedroom and a three quarter bath.
Upstairs you will find two oversized bedrooms, both with walk in closets, along with a full bath serving the upper level.
The wraparound backyard is fully enclosed with tall wood privacy fencing and provides direct access to a large two car garage. Enjoy the covered side porch and concrete patio for additional outdoor living space.
Conveniently located near the hospital and multiple parks, this home offers historic charm with modern comfort in a desirable setting.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nam Nguyen

Pemberton RE Listed on: 02/20/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,272

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 126x66
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement
  • Block Basement Construction

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82481530000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,272

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1600
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1792
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 192
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less

• Junior High Dist: St. Cloud
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202539333

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 126x66
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 82481530000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2272
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2272

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Views
64

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.62%
Original Mortgage
$208,250
Outstanding Balance
$208,051
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,332

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
Sold by
Anderson Heather and Anderson Joshua
Bought by
Pygnasak Kiana and Sim-Campos Aidan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,550
Interest Rate
7.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $245,000 Burnet Title
Deed $215,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $208,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $208,550 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $245,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $245,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,520 $196,000 $30,000 $166,000
2024 $2,272 $196,000 $30,000 $166,000
2023 $2,346 $196,000 $30,000 $166,000
2022 $1,822 $148,200 $30,000 $118,200
2021 $1,704 $148,200 $30,000 $118,200
2020 $1,660 $140,500 $30,000 $110,500
2019 $1,652 $134,200 $30,000 $104,200
2018 $1,552 $124,500 $30,000 $94,500
2017 $1,530 $117,300 $30,000 $87,300
2016 $1,410 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,376 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7023718

NorthstarMLS

APN: 82.48153.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.