822 Applewilde Dr San Marcos, CA 92078
Barham Discovery Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Applewilde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078 and is currently estimated at $1,207,630, approximately $570 per square foot. 822 Applewilde Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2021
Sold by
Solo Joseph J and Solo Cynthia G
Bought by
Solo Joseph J and Solo Cynthia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,900
Outstanding Balance
$243,893
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$963,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Solo Joseph J and Solo Cynthia G
Bought by
Solo Joseph J and Solo Cynthia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Solo Joseph J and Solo Cynthia G
Bought by
Solo Family Trust and Solo Cynthia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Solo Joseph J and Solo Cynthia G
Bought by
Solo Joseph J and Solo Cynthia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2003
Sold by
Solo Joseph J and Solo Cynthia G
Bought by
Solo Joseph J and Solo Cynthia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solo Joseph J | -- | Amrock | |
| Solo Joseph J | -- | Amrock | |
| Solo Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Solo Joseph J | -- | Tsi Title Co | |
| Solo Joseph J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Solo Joseph J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Solo Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $205,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solo Joseph J | $298,900 | |
| Closed | Solo Joseph J | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Solo Joseph J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 | $363,380 | $106,966 | $256,414 |
| 2024 | $4,435 | $356,256 | $104,869 | $251,387 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $360,918 | $102,813 | $258,105 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $353,843 | $100,798 | $253,045 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $346,906 | $98,822 | $248,084 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $343,350 | $97,809 | $245,541 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $336,619 | $95,892 | $240,727 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $330,019 | $94,012 | $236,007 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $323,549 | $92,169 | $231,380 |
| 2016 | $3,887 | $317,206 | $90,362 | $226,844 |
| 2015 | $4,540 | $312,442 | $89,005 | $223,437 |
| 2014 | $4,444 | $306,323 | $87,262 | $219,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map