822 Binns Blvd Columbus, OH 43204
Southwest Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Binns Blvd, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $189,478, approximately $168 per square foot. 822 Binns Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Binns Elementary School, Wedgewood Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Suhayda Allen J and Estate Of John N Suhayda
Bought by
Jgh Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1986
Bought by
Suhayda John N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jgh Investment Properties Llc | $40,000 | Pm Title Box | |
| Suhayda John N | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $47,920 | $12,500 | $35,420 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $47,920 | $12,500 | $35,420 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $47,915 | $12,495 | $35,420 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $29,610 | $4,620 | $24,990 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $29,610 | $4,620 | $24,990 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $29,610 | $4,620 | $24,990 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $25,030 | $3,850 | $21,180 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $25,030 | $3,850 | $21,180 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $25,030 | $3,850 | $21,180 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $22,120 | $4,060 | $18,060 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $22,120 | $4,060 | $18,060 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $22,120 | $4,060 | $18,060 |
| 2013 | $773 | $26,005 | $4,760 | $21,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map