822 Brookfield Ave Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Brookfield Ave, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $125,506, approximately $79 per square foot. 822 Brookfield Ave is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Marcellius Properties Llc
Bought by
Martinez Isaiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,880
Outstanding Balance
$98,863
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$26,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Graff Land Llc
Bought by
Mccoskey Sharyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Bought by
Graff Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Isaiah | $126,100 | Old Republic Nat L Title Ins | |
| Mccoskey Sharyn L | -- | Monarch Title Co Inc | |
| Graff Land Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Isaiah | $100,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $6,566 | $1,539 | $5,027 |
| 2024 | $4 | $6,327 | $1,539 | $4,788 |
| 2023 | $395 | $6,327 | $1,539 | $4,788 |
| 2022 | $396 | $6,327 | $1,539 | $4,788 |
| 2021 | $382 | $6,327 | $1,539 | $4,788 |
| 2020 | $397 | $6,327 | $1,539 | $4,788 |
| 2019 | $397 | $6,327 | $1,539 | $4,788 |
| 2018 | $401 | $6,422 | $1,539 | $4,883 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,023 | $1,539 | $4,484 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,800 | $8,100 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map