825 Brookfield Ave Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Brookfield Ave, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $183,078, approximately $152 per square foot. 825 Brookfield Ave is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Ryan Emma C
Bought by
Howerton Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,959
Outstanding Balance
$83,800
Interest Rate
0.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$99,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Adrian Ronald B and Adrian Barbara L
Bought by
Nickell Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Bought by
Adrian Ronald B and Adrian Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howerton Nathan | $107,449 | Professional Land Title Co | |
| Nickell Amy | $71,250 | -- | |
| Adrian Ronald B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howerton Nathan | $85,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $12,111 | $1,596 | $10,515 |
| 2024 | $7 | $11,609 | $1,596 | $10,013 |
| 2023 | $724 | $11,609 | $1,596 | $10,013 |
| 2022 | $714 | $11,400 | $1,596 | $9,804 |
| 2021 | $689 | $11,400 | $1,596 | $9,804 |
| 2020 | $715 | $11,400 | $1,596 | $9,804 |
| 2019 | $715 | $11,400 | $1,596 | $9,804 |
| 2018 | $702 | $11,229 | $1,596 | $9,633 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,001 | $1,596 | $9,405 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,000 | $7,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map