$489,900
PENDING

822 Buchanon Ln Manteca, CA 95336

Estimated payment $2,885/month

Total Views 2,115
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,290 Sq Ft
$380 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Gated with Attendant
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • In Ground Pool
  • Solar Power System
  • 3-minute walk to Mayors Park

About This Home

This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and rarely find at the right time. Located in the heart of Manteca, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a powerful combination of lifestyle, location, and built-in value. Owned solar provides immediate savings, putting money back in your pocket from day one. Step outside to a sparkling pool ready for warm Central Valley days, entertaining, and everyday enjoyment. The extra-large RV access adds flexibility for recreational vehicles, storage, or additional parking designed to fit your lifestyle. Conveniently located near freeways, shopping, and schools, this home brings ease and accessibility to daily living. A rare opportunity to own a well-positioned home with desirable features and long-term value.

Listing Agent

Oxana Smith

Real Broker License #01973563 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,501 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,290 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Property is located within a water district

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-050-25

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,501 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached, Flat, Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Cook Top
  • Interior Amenities: Storage Area(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Insert, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Ground Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet, Laminate Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Storage, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Lower Level: Bedroom(s), Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath(s), Street Entrance, Garage, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 379.77
  • Square Footage: 1290.00
  • Window Features: Caulked/Sealed, Dual Pane Full, Window Screens

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Ceiling Insulation, Concrete, Stucco, Frame, Wall Insulation, Glass, Wood, Wood Siding
  • Property Faces: West
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Metal, Wood, Fenced
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 489900.00
  • Lot Features: Street Lights, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning, Front Porch, Covered Patio, Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Pool Sweep, Fenced, Vinyl Liner, Liner

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Boat Storage, RV Access, RV Storage, Enclosed, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Guarded Gate, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Electric, Internet Available, Solar, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Fireplace Insert, Gas, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Electric, Gas Hook-Up, In Garage
  • Water Source: Meter on Site, Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Manteca Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1722
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7501.00

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Water Heater

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 200-050-25

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,275 $300,454 $105,158 $195,296
2024 $3,182 $294,564 $103,097 $191,467
2023 $3,142 $288,789 $101,076 $187,713
2022 $3,094 $283,128 $99,095 $184,033
2021 $3,059 $277,577 $97,152 $180,425
2020 $2,934 $274,731 $96,156 $178,575
2019 $2,894 $269,345 $94,271 $175,074
2018 $2,855 $264,065 $92,423 $171,642
2017 $2,812 $258,888 $90,611 $168,277
2016 $2,743 $253,812 $88,834 $164,978
2014 $2,196 $205,000 $51,000 $154,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $489,900 +96.0% $380 / Sq Ft
12/01/2014 12/01/14 Sold $250,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2014 09/23/14 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2014 08/15/14 For Sale $249,953 +21.9% $194 / Sq Ft
07/03/2013 07/03/13 Sold $205,000 +10.8% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2013 05/20/13 For Sale $185,000 +42.3% $143 / Sq Ft
08/03/2012 08/03/12 Sold $130,000 +1.3% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2012 07/26/12 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2012 07/05/12 For Sale $128,300 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $250,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $205,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $130,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $335,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $128,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,471 FHA
Previous Owner $184,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $268,000 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $67,000 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $131,840 Assumption
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226045160

MetroList

APN: 200-050-25

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.