822 Buttercup Rd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $984,000 - $1,307,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Buttercup Rd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,081,802, approximately $508 per square foot. 822 Buttercup Rd is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Mylnar Timothy Joseph and Mylnar Joan Susan
Bought by
Tj Mylnar Legacy Trust and Mylnar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tj Mylnar Legacy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $832,989 | $296,826 | $536,163 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $783,686 | $296,826 | $486,860 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $658,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $590,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $412,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $279,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $251,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $251,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $224,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $230,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $282,314 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map