831 Buttercup Rd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,213,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Buttercup Rd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,029,087, approximately $875 per square foot. 831 Buttercup Rd is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Allred Jackson and Allred Laurie K
Bought by
Idaho Basecamp Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,113
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$938,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Idaho Basecamp Inc | -- | Title One Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Idaho Basecamp Inc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $809,425 | $465,860 | $343,565 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $809,425 | $465,860 | $343,565 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $644,309 | $388,217 | $256,092 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $551,149 | $388,217 | $162,932 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $551,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $525,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $358,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $358,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $330,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map