822 Coventry Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $549,300 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Coventry Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $644,325, approximately $210 per square foot. 822 Coventry Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road North Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Mcgrath James P and Mcgrath Joan S
Bought by
Parton Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Mcgrath James P and Mcgrath Joan S
Bought by
Parton Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parton Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Parton Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,674 | $266,500 | $50,500 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $12,674 | $266,500 | $50,500 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $12,296 | $266,500 | $50,500 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $12,213 | $266,500 | $50,500 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $12,093 | $266,500 | $50,500 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $11,891 | $266,500 | $50,500 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $10,910 | $266,500 | $50,500 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $11,388 | $266,500 | $50,500 | $216,000 |
| 2017 | $10,829 | $266,500 | $50,500 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $10,910 | $266,500 | $50,500 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,500 | $50,500 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,500 | $50,500 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map