Seller's Agent in 2024
Johnny Passmore
CBRPM Conway
(501) 581-3128
16 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $395,000
This recently updated, Victorian home is perfectly situated to be a showstopper home for a family of any size or an investment property. Located just a few minutes walk from the University of Central Arkansas and on a sprawling lot of over an acre, homes like this are a rare find in Conway. Including a large 2 car garage with bonus heated and cooled, extra large shop, the possibilities for this home are endless. You simply must come see all the potential this beauty has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez-Caceres Samuel | $325,000 | Waco Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez-Caceres Samuel | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.5% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -1.5% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -4.3% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $75,370 | $10,000 | $65,370 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $75,370 | $10,000 | $65,370 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $46,440 | $10,000 | $36,440 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $46,440 | $10,000 | $36,440 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $46,440 | $10,000 | $36,440 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $36,730 | $10,000 | $26,730 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $36,730 | $10,000 | $26,730 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $36,730 | $10,000 | $26,730 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $36,830 | $10,000 | $26,830 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $36,700 | $10,000 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $37,440 | $10,000 | $27,440 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $37,440 | $10,000 | $27,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Johnny Passmore
CBRPM Conway
(501) 581-3128
16 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kimberly Ward
RE/MAX
(501) 514-1502
8 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23036755
APN: 710-06130-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.