822 E 3rd St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $553,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 E 3rd St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $417,782, approximately $174 per square foot. 822 E 3rd St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Dool Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Ybarra Family 2004 Trust
Bought by
Ybarra-Ceja Liza Ann and Ybarra Jessy James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Ybarra Octavio E
Bought by
Ybarra Family 2004 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Ybarra Octavio E and Ybarra Annie Burt
Bought by
Ybarra Octavio E and Ybarra Annie B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybarra-Ceja Liza Ann | -- | -- | |
| Ybarra Family 2004 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ybarra Octavio E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $264,653 | $64,945 | $199,708 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $89,092 | $10,601 | $78,491 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $87,346 | $10,394 | $76,952 |
| 2021 | $977 | $85,635 | $10,191 | $75,444 |
| 2020 | $940 | $84,758 | $10,087 | $74,671 |
| 2019 | $911 | $83,097 | $9,890 | $73,207 |
| 2018 | $902 | $81,469 | $9,697 | $71,772 |
| 2017 | $835 | $79,872 | $9,507 | $70,365 |
| 2016 | $795 | $78,307 | $9,321 | $68,986 |
| 2015 | $781 | $77,131 | $9,181 | $67,950 |
| 2014 | $761 | $75,621 | $9,002 | $66,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map