822 E Cedar St Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 E Cedar St, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $640,000, approximately $247 per square foot. 822 E Cedar St is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Squires Roberta T
Bought by
Squires Roberta T and Roberta Theall Squires Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squires Roberta T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $587,530 | $116,000 | $471,530 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $578,525 | $110,400 | $468,125 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $560,125 | $92,000 | $468,125 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $460,773 | $80,000 | $380,773 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $424,963 | $75,000 | $349,963 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $345,302 | $51,708 | $293,594 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $284,722 | $51,708 | $233,014 |
| 2016 | $0 | $285,798 | $51,708 | $234,090 |
| 2015 | $0 | $266,247 | $51,708 | $214,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map