822 E Cook St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $588,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 E Cook St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $509,052, approximately $570 per square foot. 822 E Cook St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Miller (Isaac) Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Leonardo Garibay
Bought by
Ramirez Leonardo Garibay and Estrada Lincy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,957
Outstanding Balance
$256,745
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Klostermann Robert P and Klostermann Eleanor M
Bought by
Ramirez Leonardo Garibay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,561
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Leonardo Garibay | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramirez Leonardo Garibay | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Leonardo Garibay | $279,957 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Leonardo Garibay | $343,561 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $390,315 | $133,860 | $256,455 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $375,161 | $128,663 | $246,498 |
| 2022 | $4,080 | $367,806 | $126,141 | $241,665 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $360,595 | $123,668 | $236,927 |
| 2020 | $3,967 | $356,898 | $122,400 | $234,498 |
| 2019 | $575 | $56,594 | $19,170 | $37,424 |
| 2018 | $566 | $55,486 | $18,795 | $36,691 |
| 2017 | $558 | $54,399 | $18,427 | $35,972 |
| 2016 | $532 | $53,333 | $18,066 | $35,267 |
| 2014 | $498 | $51,505 | $17,447 | $34,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map