Seller's Agent in 2012
Amy Gluch
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 871-0156
16 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $311,000
This home is located at 822 E Court St, Weiser, ID 83672 since 05 January 2012 and is currently estimated at $290,703, approximately $176 per square foot. This property was built in 1909. 822 E Court St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Skip Davis
Select Properties LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Juan | -- | None Available | |
| G8 11 11 Fund Llc | -- | None Avilebel | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $79,602 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2012 01/26/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2012 01/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2012 01/05/12 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $216,661 | $42,116 | $174,545 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $211,097 | $42,116 | $168,981 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $199,777 | $42,116 | $157,661 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $191,802 | $42,116 | $149,686 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $148,529 | $35,097 | $113,432 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $109,266 | $28,080 | $81,186 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $88,920 | $28,080 | $60,840 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $94,184 | $28,080 | $66,104 |
| 2017 | $980 | $88,920 | $28,080 | $60,840 |
| 2013 | $796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Amy Gluch
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 871-0156
16 in this area
123 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Skip Davis
Select Properties LLC
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Julie Chandler
Select Properties LLC
(208) 550-1121
15 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98484700
APN: RPW2300005010A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.