822 E Florida Ave Youngstown, OH 44502
Lansingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 822 E Florida Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $122,500. 822 E Florida Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Welsh William
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Mahoning County Land Reutilization Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Welsh William
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret Welsh
Bought by
Welsh William
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1983
Bought by
Dipiero Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank National Association | $12,000 | Attorney | |
| Mahoning County Land Reutilization Corpo | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $12,000 | Attorney | |
| Welsh William | -- | -- | |
| Dipiero Margaret L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $310 | $310 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $310 | $310 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $340 | $340 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $340 | $340 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $340 | $340 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $310 | $310 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $310 | $310 | $0 |
| 2017 | $435 | $310 | $310 | $0 |
| 2016 | $435 | $190 | $190 | $0 |
| 2015 | $435 | $190 | $190 | $0 |
| 2014 | $435 | $6,730 | $620 | $6,110 |
| 2013 | $430 | $6,730 | $620 | $6,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map