Estimated Value: $159,193 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,775
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 E Hummingbird St, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $179,298, approximately $101 per square foot. 822 E Hummingbird St is a home located in Starr County with nearby schools including Roel A. & Celia R. Saenz Elementary School, Roma Middle School, and Roma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Garza Oscar and Garza Luz Maria
Bought by
Garza Adriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Adriel | -- | Encore Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garza Adriel | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $136,860 | $20,340 | $116,520 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $145,180 | $20,340 | $124,840 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $145,180 | $20,340 | $124,840 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $111,100 | $20,340 | $90,760 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $62,120 | $11,260 | $50,860 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $62,120 | $11,260 | $50,860 |
| 2019 | $328 | $62,110 | $11,250 | $50,860 |
| 2018 | $298 | $62,110 | $11,250 | $50,860 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $51,940 | $11,250 | $40,690 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,940 | $11,250 | $40,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,040 | $11,260 | $33,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,370 | $11,260 | $53,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map