Estimated Value: $198,263 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,166
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E Mockingbird St, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $241,066, approximately $111 per square foot. 827 E Mockingbird St is a home with nearby schools including Roel A. & Celia R. Saenz Elementary School, Roma Middle School, and Roma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Rio Vista Estates Inc
Bought by
Hinojosa Cesar Hujo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Olga Sandra
Bought by
Roma Independent Scholl District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Luis Carlos
Bought by
Lopez Olga Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinojosa Cesar Hujo | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Roma Independent Scholl District | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Olga Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Olga Sandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $189,430 | $22,500 | $166,930 |
| 2024 | $5,034 | $172,790 | $22,500 | $150,290 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $170,040 | $22,500 | $147,540 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $118,350 | $22,500 | $95,850 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $84,640 | $12,450 | $72,190 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $84,640 | $12,450 | $72,190 |
| 2019 | $447 | $84,640 | $12,450 | $72,190 |
| 2018 | $442 | $84,640 | $12,450 | $72,190 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $80,290 | $12,450 | $67,840 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $80,290 | $12,450 | $67,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,170 | $12,450 | $56,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,170 | $12,450 | $56,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map