822 E Market St Savannah, MO 64485
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 E Market St, Savannah, MO 64485 and is currently estimated at $259,372, approximately $180 per square foot. 822 E Market St is a home located in Andrew County with nearby schools including Minnie Cline Elementary School and Savannah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Sprague Timothy and Sprague Lisa
Bought by
Gragg Bryan N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,150
Outstanding Balance
$75,271
Interest Rate
6.08%
Estimated Equity
$184,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Kemm Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Sprague Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,150
Outstanding Balance
$75,271
Interest Rate
6.08%
Estimated Equity
$184,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gragg Bryan N | $139,000 | -- | |
| Sprague Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprague Timothy | $118,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $27,030 | $3,440 | $23,590 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $24,390 | $3,440 | $20,950 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $24,390 | $3,440 | $20,950 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $24,390 | $3,440 | $20,950 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $24,390 | $3,440 | $20,950 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $24,390 | $3,440 | $20,950 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $24,390 | $3,440 | $20,950 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $24,390 | $3,440 | $20,950 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,390 | $3,440 | $20,950 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $24,390 | $3,440 | $20,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,390 | $3,440 | $20,950 |
| 2011 | -- | $124,260 | $18,090 | $106,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map