822 E Prospect St York, PA 17403
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,577 - $184,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 E Prospect St, York, PA 17403 and is currently estimated at $150,894, approximately $55 per square foot. 822 E Prospect St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Hannah Penn Middle School, Davis School, and William Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Speaks Debora H
Bought by
Mccallister Adam E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,455
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Einsig Franklin D and Einsig Diane L
Bought by
Speaks Debora H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,410
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1986
Bought by
Einsig Franklin D and Einsig Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallister Adam E | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Speaks Debora H | $64,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Einsig Franklin D | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccallister Adam E | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Speaks Debora H | $58,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,685 | $57,400 | $11,080 | $46,320 |
| 2025 | $3,626 | $57,400 | $11,080 | $46,320 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $57,400 | $11,080 | $46,320 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $57,400 | $11,080 | $46,320 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $57,400 | $11,080 | $46,320 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $57,400 | $11,080 | $46,320 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $57,400 | $11,080 | $46,320 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $57,400 | $11,080 | $46,320 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $57,400 | $11,080 | $46,320 |
| 2017 | $3,403 | $57,400 | $11,080 | $46,320 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,400 | $11,080 | $46,320 |
| 2015 | $3,365 | $57,400 | $11,080 | $46,320 |
| 2014 | $3,365 | $57,400 | $11,080 | $46,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map