822 Georgetown Dr Unit 1 Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $263,457 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Georgetown Dr Unit 1, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $311,114, approximately $217 per square foot. 822 Georgetown Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bramlett Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2006
Sold by
Gobble Corliss C and Gobble M
Bought by
Pettit Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Gobble Corliss C and Gobble Madeline
Bought by
Pettit Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,920
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1992
Bought by
Gobble Corliss C and Gobble M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettit Scott | $127,400 | -- | |
| Pettit Scott | $127,400 | -- | |
| Gobble Corliss C | $78,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pettit Scott | $101,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $66,728 | $16,000 | $50,728 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $65,259 | $16,000 | $49,259 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $65,659 | $16,000 | $49,659 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $51,842 | $16,000 | $35,842 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $51,842 | $16,000 | $35,842 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $51,842 | $16,000 | $35,842 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $51,842 | $16,000 | $35,842 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $46,831 | $12,600 | $34,231 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $40,342 | $12,600 | $27,742 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $39,387 | $12,600 | $26,787 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $40,082 | $12,600 | $27,482 |
| 2014 | $919 | $34,003 | $6,174 | $27,829 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,728 | $6,174 | $26,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map