826 Georgetown Dr Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $261,080 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Georgetown Dr, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $314,520, approximately $267 per square foot. 826 Georgetown Dr is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bramlett Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Julie A
Bought by
Lord James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,035
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Lewis James M
Bought by
Lewis Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Bought by
Lewis James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord James W | $140,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Julie A | -- | -- | |
| Lewis James M | $66,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lord James W | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $60,836 | $16,000 | $44,836 |
| 2024 | $456 | $59,604 | $16,000 | $43,604 |
| 2023 | $327 | $59,884 | $16,000 | $43,884 |
| 2022 | $378 | $46,333 | $16,000 | $30,333 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $46,333 | $16,000 | $30,333 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $46,333 | $16,000 | $30,333 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $46,333 | $16,000 | $30,333 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $41,567 | $12,600 | $28,967 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $36,376 | $12,600 | $23,776 |
| 2016 | $959 | $35,560 | $12,600 | $22,960 |
| 2015 | $973 | $35,862 | $12,600 | $23,262 |
| 2014 | $795 | $30,041 | $6,174 | $23,867 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,952 | $6,174 | $22,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map