822 Hickory Lakes Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32225
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,835 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Hickory Lakes Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $357,709, approximately $235 per square foot. 822 Hickory Lakes Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Sabal Palm Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Valerio Stephen M and Valerio Sally S
Bought by
Debelen Edward A and Agustin Trina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,870
Outstanding Balance
$115,774
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Young Pamela S and Young George T
Bought by
Valerio Stephen M and Valerio Sally S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,198
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Seda Construction Company
Bought by
Young Pamela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Hickory Lakes Joint Venture
Bought by
Seda Construction Company