822 Jackson Rd Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Jackson Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $372,250, approximately $245 per square foot. 822 Jackson Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gammon Calvin and Gammon Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gammon Alvin and Gammon Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,975
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Searles Thomas J and Buehler Paula J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Evans Paul Joseph
Bought by
Searles Thomas J and Buehler Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gammon Calvin | $162,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gammon Alvin | $162,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $155,632 | None Available | |
| Searles Thomas J | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gammon Alvin | $163,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Searles Thomas J | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $343,200 | $47,100 | $296,100 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $315,800 | $42,300 | $273,500 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $286,700 | $38,700 | $248,000 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $255,400 | $36,300 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $227,200 | $33,900 | $193,300 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $207,600 | $33,900 | $173,700 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $201,500 | $33,900 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $187,200 | $33,900 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $173,000 | $32,700 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $163,100 | $32,700 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $158,900 | $32,700 | $126,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,500 | $35,900 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map