822 Lode St Helena, MT 59601
Upper East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $669,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Lode St, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $624,862, approximately $374 per square foot. 822 Lode St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Smith School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Adventist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $632,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,557 | $476,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,121 | $476,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $370,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | $370,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $353,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $353,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,235 | $327,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $327,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $294,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,999 | $294,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $164,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map