822 Lyndon Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $109,803 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Lyndon Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $117,201, approximately $104 per square foot. 822 Lyndon Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,200 | $25,170 | $5,640 | $19,530 |
| 2023 | $837 | $25,170 | $5,640 | $19,530 |
| 2022 | $585 | $18,310 | $4,340 | $13,970 |
| 2021 | $589 | $18,310 | $4,340 | $13,970 |
| 2020 | $593 | $18,310 | $4,340 | $13,970 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $20,450 | $5,290 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $20,450 | $5,290 | $15,160 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $20,450 | $5,290 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $19,500 | $5,040 | $14,460 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $19,500 | $5,040 | $14,460 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $19,500 | $5,040 | $14,460 |
| 2013 | $1,106 | $21,320 | $4,590 | $16,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map