822 Mayflower Dr Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $133,965 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Mayflower Dr, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $144,991, approximately $172 per square foot. 822 Mayflower Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Temple-Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Adkins William D and Adkins Michelle A
Bought by
Crofutt Lisa A and Campbell Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crofutt Lisa A | $85,000 | Southern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crofutt Lisa A | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $28,440 | $7,160 | $21,280 |
| 2024 | $856 | $28,440 | $7,160 | $21,280 |
| 2023 | $904 | $28,440 | $7,160 | $21,280 |
| 2022 | $797 | $23,350 | $6,400 | $16,950 |
| 2021 | $797 | $23,350 | $6,400 | $16,950 |
| 2020 | $803 | $23,350 | $6,400 | $16,950 |
| 2019 | $683 | $19,790 | $5,430 | $14,360 |
| 2018 | $638 | $19,790 | $5,430 | $14,360 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $19,790 | $5,430 | $14,360 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $19,450 | $5,160 | $14,290 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $19,450 | $5,160 | $14,290 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $19,450 | $5,160 | $14,290 |
| 2012 | $953 | $20,480 | $5,430 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map