Estimated payment $1,709/month
Total Views
13,542
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$181
About This Home
GREAT LOCATION, ALL BRICK, SALEM SCHOOLS. HARDWOOD AND TILE FLOORS. LEVEL FRONT YARD WITH WALK OUT BASEMENT AND MOUNTAIN VIEWS. TWO FULL BATHS, LOTS OF POSSIBILITIES.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,625
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 3 / 2
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $197,200 | $38,500 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $184,500 | $37,000 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $165,100 | $35,500 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $149,800 | $31,600 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $142,300 | $30,100 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $139,300 | $30,100 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $132,000 | $30,100 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $129,200 | $28,600 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $127,200 | $28,600 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $119,100 | $28,600 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $117,000 | $29,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $117,000 | $29,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 927265
APN: 215-9-3