NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $255,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,132 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2012

Last sale price $40,500 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 418% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,297 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

Opportunity. Needs work. 2 bedrooms (3rd bedroom has no closet instead has stairway to attic. ) Living and Dining rooms. Alley access. 2 car garage. Zoned R-3. Cental location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Ferguson

Unknown Broker License #1144443 Listed on: 05/19/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Midge Jimerson

Unknown Broker License #1156566

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 8,072 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R3

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,132 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Schools

  • Mckinley Elementary School
  • Emerson Middle School
  • Bakersfield High School

Utilities

  • Evaporated cooling system

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00921104

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

8,072 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1853
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1132.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: REO
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Evaporative

Schools

  • High School: Bakersfield
  • Middle Or Junior School: Emerson

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8072.00
  • Parcel #: 00921104

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: McKinley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2012
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
List Price
$31,900
Sold Price
$40,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,600
26.96%
Current Estimated Value
$209,716

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$169,216
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Khai
Bought by
Bank Of America N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Luoc and Nguyen Khai
Bought by
Nguyen Khai

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Khai
Bought by
Nguyen Khai and Nguyen Luoc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Noland Donald and Noland Donald H
Bought by
Nguyen Khai

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,920
Interest Rate
5.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jara Jaime $40,500 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Bank Of America N A $32,858 Landsafe Title
Nguyen Khai -- --
Nguyen Khai $3,500 --
Nguyen Khai $70,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nguyen Khai $61,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2012 06/26/12 Sold $40,500 +27.0% $36 / Sq Ft
05/27/2012 05/27/12 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2012 05/19/12 For Sale $31,900 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,143 $124,478 $32,472 $92,006
2024 $2,094 $122,038 $31,836 $90,202
2023 $2,094 $119,646 $31,212 $88,434
2022 $2,039 $117,300 $30,600 $86,700
2021 $1,934 $115,000 $30,000 $85,000
2020 $1,092 $47,082 $17,225 $29,857
2019 $1,072 $47,082 $17,225 $29,857
2018 $1,051 $45,256 $16,557 $28,699
2017 $1,042 $44,370 $16,233 $28,137
2016 $982 $43,501 $15,915 $27,586
2015 $971 $42,848 $15,676 $27,172
2014 $941 $42,009 $15,369 $26,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 21205486

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 009-211-04-00-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.