822 Pinecrest Ave Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $216,562 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Pinecrest Ave, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $255,391, approximately $198 per square foot. 822 Pinecrest Ave is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Bedford Primary School, Bedford Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $200,600 | $40,000 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $822 | $200,600 | $40,000 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $822 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $713 | $71,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $713 | $142,500 | $28,000 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $713 | $142,500 | $28,000 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $713 | $142,500 | $28,000 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $707 | $136,000 | $28,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $707 | $136,000 | $28,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $707 | $136,000 | $28,000 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $707 | $136,000 | $28,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $751 | $144,400 | $28,000 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map