822 S 15th St Springfield, IL 62703
Springfield Far East District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,618 - $71,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,926
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 822 S 15th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $58,655. 822 S 15th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Annie Pitts
Bought by
Vells Property Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Myers David N
Bought by
Pitts Annie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Myers Sr David N
Bought by
Myers David N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vells Property Inc | -- | Vells Property Inc | |
| Pitts Annie | -- | -- | |
| Myers David N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $614 | $7,306 | $1,637 | $5,669 |
| 2023 | $590 | $6,673 | $1,495 | $5,178 |
| 2022 | $567 | $6,330 | $1,418 | $4,912 |
| 2021 | $548 | $6,093 | $1,365 | $4,728 |
| 2020 | $538 | $6,102 | $1,367 | $4,735 |
| 2019 | $527 | $6,080 | $1,362 | $4,718 |
| 2018 | $183 | $6,665 | $1,354 | $5,311 |
| 2017 | $181 | $6,578 | $1,336 | $5,242 |
| 2016 | $180 | $6,483 | $1,317 | $5,166 |
| 2015 | $181 | $6,405 | $1,301 | $5,104 |
| 2014 | $179 | $6,364 | $1,293 | $5,071 |
| 2013 | $175 | $6,364 | $1,293 | $5,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map