NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $134,000 - $180,929

0.23 Acres
$659,317 Price per Acre
9,889 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2025

Last sale price $137,500

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $863 / mo

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

As of October 2025

Spacious multi-family lot a great find in a prime location! Great opportunity to remodel or build a new home on this property near downtown Phoenix. Excellent location close to the freeways. All utilities already on the property. Existing house is 1096 sq ft. Nearly 10,000 sq ft lot. Zoned R3 for multi-family and multiple uses, no HOA. Purchase this affordable lot and build your next project here! Whether you're envisioning your new home, storage space, or income-generating rentals ... this lot is ready for your ideas. Buyer to verify all details. Unlock the potential of this centrally located gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffry Klein

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA670660000 Listed on: 04/22/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $651

Lot Details

  • 9,889 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wire Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-3

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 109-60-084-D

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$651

Lot Details

9,889 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: SW of the SW Corner 29th Avenue and Lincoln Street
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Land
  • Topography: Level
  • Zoning: R-3
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Tax Parcel Letter: D
  • Water Source City Franchise2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family, Multi-Family

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wire
  • Disclosures: None
  • Other Structures: See Remarks, Abandoned, Residence

Utilities

  • Electric: APS
  • Water Source: City Franchise

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jack L Kuban Elementary School
  • High School: Carl Hayden High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jack L Kuban Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 9,889 sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9889.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 109-60-084-D

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 651.0
  • Tax Book Number: 109.00
  • Tax Lot: -
  • Tax Map Number: 60.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2025
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$137,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,500
-21.43%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$151,643

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,143
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.48%
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$220,500
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$68,857

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dolan Lots Llc $137,500 Desert Title Agency
Dolan Lots Llc $137,500 Desert Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dolan Lots Llc $220,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Sold $137,500 -8.3% --
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Price Changed $150,000 -14.3% --
04/22/2025 04/22/25 For Sale $175,000 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $642 $5,866 -- --
2024 $616 $5,587 -- --
2023 $616 $13,720 $2,740 $10,980
2022 $588 $11,250 $2,250 $9,000
2021 $634 $8,000 $1,600 $6,400
2020 $611 $7,150 $1,430 $5,720
2019 $605 $6,080 $1,210 $4,870
2018 $250 $4,520 $900 $3,620
2017 $240 $2,770 $550 $2,220
2016 $244 $2,270 $450 $1,820
2015 $228 $1,930 $380 $1,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6855481

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 109-60-084D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.