Estimated Value: $264,838 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8220 45th Place, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $289,460, approximately $317 per square foot. 8220 45th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Costello Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Quitmeyer Martin H and Quitmeyer Kathleen
Bought by
Drzeiwicki Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$87,045
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Quitmeyer Martin H
Bought by
Quitmeyer Martin H and Quitmeyer Jason M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Quitmeyer Catherine
Bought by
Declaratio Quitmeyer Catherine and Catherine Quitmeyer Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drzeiwicki Jeffrey A | $168,000 | Pntn | |
| Quitmeyer Martin H | -- | None Available | |
| Declaratio Quitmeyer Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drzeiwicki Jeffrey A | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $18,000 | $6,565 | $11,435 |
| 2024 | $4,441 | $18,000 | $6,565 | $11,435 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $18,000 | $6,565 | $11,435 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $15,941 | $5,709 | $10,232 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $15,940 | $5,709 | $10,231 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $15,940 | $5,709 | $10,231 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $16,256 | $5,138 | $11,118 |
| 2018 | $4,827 | $16,256 | $5,138 | $11,118 |
| 2017 | $4,667 | $16,256 | $5,138 | $11,118 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $13,078 | $4,567 | $8,511 |
| 2015 | $3,980 | $13,078 | $4,567 | $8,511 |
| 2014 | $3,862 | $13,078 | $4,567 | $8,511 |
| 2013 | $4,252 | $15,117 | $4,567 | $10,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map