8220 Sailor Rd Upper Lake, CA 95485
Estimated Value: $291,517 - $451,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8220 Sailor Rd, Upper Lake, CA 95485 and is currently estimated at $355,129, approximately $240 per square foot. 8220 Sailor Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School, Upper Lake High School, and Westlake Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Martin Mary T
Bought by
Lake County Watershed Protection Distric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Moss Kenneth A
Bought by
Martin Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Moss Kenneth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Christianson Helga and Christianson Vernon M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Christianson Vernon M and Wheeler Loretta Fawn
Bought by
Christianson Vernon M and Christianson Helga T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Christianson Vernon M and Christianson Helga T
Bought by
Christianson Vernon M and Wheeler Loretta F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Christianson Vernon M and Christianson Helga
Bought by
Christianson Vernon M and Christianson Helga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Kranz William C
Bought by
Christianson Albert M and Christianson Helga
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake County Watershed Protection Distric | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martin Mary T | $107,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Moss Kenneth A | $152,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $163,760 | Accommodation | |
| Christianson Vernon M | -- | None Available | |
| Christianson Vernon M | -- | None Available | |
| Christianson Vernon M | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Christianson Albert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Mary T | $107,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Christianson Vernon M | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,843 | $80,631 | $31,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map