Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Melanson
One Sotheby's International Realty
(772) 486-7243
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $876,626 - $1,096,000
Spectacular Wildwood Estates custom home built in 2006 with a NEW ROOF 2022 sitting on a very private oversized lot with lush landscaping that backs up to preserve. Light and bright open floor plan with 15 foot ceilings and large windows through out to enjoy the preserve views of mature trees that backs up to Roebuck Creek. Split floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, Guest bedrooms are set up as a MOTHER IN LAW/GUEST SUITE. Cabana guest bathroom, plenty of room to add a pool. Den off the living room, formal dining room, kitchen with tall custom cabinets and easy close drawers, black stainless appliances 2020, double oven, pantry, granite counter tops, plus a breakfast nook. Family room opens up to the Large screened porch. ACs 2024 and 2019,. Impact front door and cabana door , insurance is only $6700. Oversized gutters, Wildwood is a very small happy community, only .5 mile to I -95. Florida Club across the street. 30 minutes to PBI. A highly maintained beautiful Home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
One Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 772-486-7243 License #3230362 Listed on: 10/02/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidrich Theodore Henry | $970,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hopkins Douglas | $540,000 | Florida Title Advisors Inc | |
| J A D Asset Management Llc | $350,000 | Florida Title Advisor Inc | |
| The Bonnie Jean Carter Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Carter Bonnie | $325,000 | Chelsea Title Company | |
| 613 Realty Llc | $716,500 | Atlantic Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heidrich Theodore Henry | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | J A D Asset Management Llc | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Bonnie | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 613 Realty Llc | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Sold | $970,000 | -3.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Price Changed | $1,000,000 | -9.1% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Price Changed | $1,100,000 | -4.3% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | +113.0% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Sold | $540,000 | -6.1% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,311 | $476,632 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,234 | $463,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,234 | $449,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,988 | $436,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,017 | $423,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,125 | $447,540 | $165,000 | $282,540 |
| 2019 | $8,654 | $473,890 | $150,000 | $323,890 |
| 2018 | $8,472 | $466,250 | $135,000 | $331,250 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $136,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,797 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Melanson
One Sotheby's International Realty
(772) 486-7243
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bryan Garces
William Raveis Florida, LLC
(561) 401-5729
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Anthony Marino
Realty Advisors International
(561) 797-2949
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Stacey Mathias
RE/MAX
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast
MLS Number: M20046974
APN: 06-39-41-011-000-00020-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.