8221 Langdon Ave Unit 208 Van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $324,633 - $343,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
772
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8221 Langdon Ave Unit 208, Van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $335,878, approximately $435 per square foot. 8221 Langdon Ave Unit 208 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Parthenia Street Elementary School, Vista Middle School, and Panorama High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Nathason Family Trust and Nathason Niel S
Bought by
Charles Stevens Living Trust and Stevens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Nathason Niel S and Banez Margaret G
Bought by
Nathason Niel S and Banez Margaret G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Stevens Living Trust | $240,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Compan | |
| Nathason Niel S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $240,000 | $88,300 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $126,285 | $43,999 | $82,286 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $123,810 | $43,137 | $80,673 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $121,384 | $42,292 | $79,092 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $119,005 | $41,463 | $77,542 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $115,477 | $40,234 | $75,243 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $113,214 | $39,446 | $73,768 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $108,819 | $37,915 | $70,904 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $107,185 | $37,346 | $69,839 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $105,086 | $36,615 | $68,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map