8221 Redonda Loop Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,587,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,503
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8221 Redonda Loop, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $1,240,958, approximately $354 per square foot. 8221 Redonda Loop is a home with nearby schools including Robert E. Willis Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and R. Dan Nolan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Toll Fl Xiii Limited Partnership
Bought by
Merenda Steven C and Merenda Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$541,612
Outstanding Balance
$498,141
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$742,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merenda Steven C | $773,731 | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merenda Steven C | $541,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,711 | $928,036 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,711 | $901,881 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,711 | $813,529 | $127,500 | $686,029 |
| 2022 | $12,469 | $686,025 | $125,000 | $561,025 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $15,179 | $15,179 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map