8221 S High Ct Unit 2C Centennial, CO 80122
South Littleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8221 S High Ct Unit 2C, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $491,090, approximately $241 per square foot. 8221 S High Ct Unit 2C is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Glazier Stacie M and Glazier David M
Bought by
Glazier Stacie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Glazier Robert L and Glazier Leigh J
Bought by
Glazier Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
The Glazier Family Trust
Bought by
Glazier Robert L and Glazier Leigh J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Shellhaas Elizabeth J
Bought by
The Glazier Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1992
Sold by
Shellhaas Glen W and Shellhaas Elizabeth J
Bought by
Shellhaas Elizabeth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Shellhaas Glen W and Shellhaas Elizabeth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1987
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|