8222 E 19th Ave Stillwater, OK 74074
Estimated Value: $106,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8222 E 19th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074 and is currently estimated at $106,000, approximately $88 per square foot. 8222 E 19th Ave is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Ripley Elementary School and Ripley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Brown Brad Wade and Brown Sindy Eileen
Bought by
Brad Wade Brown And Sindy Eileen Brown Revoca and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Clark Steve E and Clark Tamberly K
Bought by
Brown Brad W and Brown Sindy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Garren Jerry H and Garren Julisa A
Bought by
Clark Steve Edward and Clark Tamberly K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Wade Brown And Sindy Eileen Brown Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Brad W | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Steve Edward | $18,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $5,339 | $2,603 | $2,736 |
| 2024 | $556 | $5,339 | $2,603 | $2,736 |
| 2023 | $556 | $2,821 | $2,821 | $0 |
| 2022 | $278 | $2,821 | $2,821 | $0 |
| 2021 | $268 | $2,821 | $2,821 | $0 |
| 2020 | $271 | $2,821 | $2,821 | $0 |
| 2019 | $92 | $957 | $957 | $0 |
| 2018 | $87 | $912 | $912 | $0 |
| 2017 | $85 | $868 | $868 | $0 |
| 2016 | $82 | $827 | $827 | $0 |
| 2015 | $72 | $788 | $788 | $0 |
| 2014 | $67 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map