8222 Lodgepole Trail Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8222 Lodgepole Trail, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $748,608, approximately $288 per square foot. 8222 Lodgepole Trail is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Williams Rosalie Anne
Bought by
Williams Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1987
Sold by
Barragato Grace A
Bought by
Williams Thomas R and Williams Rosalie Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1983
Sold by
Richmond Homes Ltd
Bought by
Barragato Grace A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Thomas R | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Williams Thomas R | $153,500 | -- | |
| Barragato Grace A | $169,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Thomas R | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $46,430 | $12,180 | $34,250 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $51,180 | $12,830 | $38,350 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $51,180 | $12,830 | $38,350 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $37,600 | $9,330 | $28,270 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $37,600 | $9,330 | $28,270 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $37,000 | $8,560 | $28,440 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $37,000 | $8,560 | $28,440 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $32,800 | $8,240 | $24,560 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $32,800 | $8,240 | $24,560 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $31,950 | $8,110 | $23,840 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $31,950 | $8,110 | $23,840 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $26,620 | $6,370 | $20,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map