8239 Arrowhead Way Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $764,988 - $853,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,602
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8239 Arrowhead Way, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $810,497, approximately $225 per square foot. 8239 Arrowhead Way is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Ebersole Joan C
Bought by
Joan Edwards Ebersole Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Ebersole Anthony R and Ebersole Joan C
Bought by
Ebersole Joan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Schreck Patti B
Bought by
Ebersole Anthony R and Ebersole Joan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,200
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Schreck Richard A
Bought by
Schreck Patti B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,957
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Schreck Patti B
Bought by
Schreck Richard A and Schreck Patti B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1992
Sold by
Schreck Richard A
Bought by
Schreck Patti B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1982
Sold by
Richmond Homes Limited
Bought by
Schreck Richard A and Schreck Patti B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Edwards Ebersole Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ebersole Joan C | -- | None Available | |
| Ebersole Anthony R | $356,500 | Capital Title | |
| Schreck Patti B | -- | Utc Colorado | |
| Schreck Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Schreck Patti B | -- | -- | |
| Schreck Richard A | $155,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ebersole Anthony R | $285,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schreck Patti B | $233,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Schreck Richard A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $50,120 | $12,740 | $37,380 |
| 2024 | $4,182 | $55,040 | $13,310 | $41,730 |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $55,040 | $13,310 | $41,730 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $39,810 | $9,660 | $30,150 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $39,810 | $9,660 | $30,150 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $39,190 | $8,940 | $30,250 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $39,190 | $8,940 | $30,250 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $34,750 | $8,690 | $26,060 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $34,750 | $8,690 | $26,060 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $33,850 | $8,680 | $25,170 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $33,850 | $8,680 | $25,170 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $28,550 | $6,370 | $22,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map