$334,775
SOLD APR 17, 2026

8222 N 175th St Bennington, NE 68007

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$204 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

164 on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Deck
  • Home Office
  • Sagewood Elementary School Rated A+
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to The Vista by Celebrity Homes. This Open Design begins with a large Gathering Room shared with a spacious Eat-In Island Kitchen. The Gathering Room is perfect for entertaining or just relaxing with its’ Electric Linear Fireplace. Need a little more space? The finished lower level with 3/4 Bath is just perfect! Owner’s Suite is appointed with 2 walk-in closets, 3⁄4 Bath with a Dual Vanity. Features of this 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home Include: Oversized 2 Car Garage with a Garage Door Opener, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Package, Quartz Countertops, Luxury Vinyl Panel Flooring (LVP) Package, Sprinkler System, Extended 2-10 Warranty Program, Professionally Installed Blinds, and that’s just the start! (Pictures of Model Home) Final price may vary due to additional features added at time of contract.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kara Guinto

DRH Realty Nebraska LLC License #20230332 Listed on: 09/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mason Petersen

Nebraska Realty License #20230361

Nebraska Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $488

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54 x 120
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Majestic 178 HOA
  • Built by CELEBRITY HOMES
  • Majestic 178 Subdivision, Vista Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1710871698

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$488

Year Built

Built in 2026 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1710871698
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 54 x 120
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: MAJESTIC 178
  • Directions: From 168th & Ida, Head West to 186th St. Turn North to State St. Head East to 178th. Turn into Community. Visit Model Homes for Community Map and access to homes.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1242
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry
  • Master Model: VISTA
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Remarks22: Call Kara Guinto @ 402-616-4314 •Participant Seller o Agent must be present on first visit with client and present Buyer’s Agency Agreement. •Pictures of Model Home
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Egress
  • Appliances: Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 398
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1640
  • Dining Room Type: Office
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Window Covering, Pantry, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Fireplace, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Built-In, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 125
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Majestic 178 HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Bennington
  • Elementary School: Anchor Pointe
  • Junior High Dist: Bennington
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bennington South

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Paved

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 488.24

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $334,775 +0.1% $204 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $334,600 +0.8% $204 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $331,900 +0.5% $202 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $330,400 +0.9% $201 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Price Changed $327,400 -1.2% $200 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 For Sale $331,400 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22527272

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 1087-1698-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.